SecBot SecBot
SC 13G/A ·Filed Oct 15, 2026

TENX

TENAX THERAPEUTICS, INC.
NEUTRAL
Impact 3/10
Horizondays Processed12d ago SEC0001104659-26-116300
Passive stake amendment
Actionable Insight • Neutral

Monitor for any further reductions or conversion to a 13D filing, which would signal activist intent. The passive certification limits Millennium's ability to engage with management without triggering a 13D filing.

DirectionNeutral
Confidencehigh
Horizondays
Latest settled — T+5d
TENX ▲ +26.47% at T+5d
NEUTRAL call +26.47% · α vs SPY +26.90% · entry $1.36 → $1.72
Next anchor: T+20d in 16d
Entry = T+0 close
Oct 15, 2026
via day close
T+1d
+11.76%
call +11.76% · α +11.34%
$1.52
settled 11d ago
T+5d
+26.47%
call +26.47% · α +26.90%
$1.72
settled 5d ago
T+20d
Pending
in 16d
T+60d
Pending
in 3mo

Price Chart

Loading chart...

Executive Summary

Millennium Management LLC filed an amended Schedule 13G disclosing a 3.6% passive stake in Tenax Therapeutics as of September 30, 2026, down from a prior filing. The filing confirms Millennium's passive intent and shows a reduction in beneficial ownership.

Key Financial Metrics

Stake
3.6%
Investor
Millennium Management LLC
Investor Type
hedge fund

Key Facts

  • Millennium Management LLC reported beneficial ownership of 1,362,730 shares of Tenax Therapeutics common stock.
  • The stake represents 3.6% of shares outstanding as of September 30, 2026.
  • The filing is an amendment to Schedule 13G, confirming passive investment intent under Rule 13d-1(c).
  • Millennium Group Management LLC and Israel A. Englander are also named as reporting persons.

Financial Impact

Stake reduction from prior filing; current position valued at approximately $1.36 million based on share count and recent price.

ownership percentageshare count

Risk Factors

  • Further stake reduction could signal waning conviction.
  • Passive filing limits reporting person's ability to influence corporate actions.

Investment Themes

Documents Analyzed

This report is based on 4 SEC documents filed with EDGAR.

DocumentAccession Number
SC 13G/A Filing (Primary)0001104659-26-116300
Document: 0001104659-26-116300-index-headers.html0001104659-26-116300
Document: 0001104659-26-116300-index.html0001104659-26-116300
Document: 0001104659-26-116300.txt0001104659-26-116300
22 reports for TENX
Performance horizon

Track record builds as more directional reports settle.

Filters
Rows
Reports for TENX — sortable, filterable
TypeNow
Oct 27, 2026
today
SC 13G/A
NEUTRAL ★ 3/10
$1.62awaiting T+5—$1.72 (+6.17%)
Oct 15, 2026
12d ago
SC 13G/A
NEUTRAL ★ 3/10
$1.36 $1.72▲ +26.47%▲ +26.90%$1.72 (+26.47%)
Oct 13, 2026
14d ago
SC 13G/A
BULLISH ★ 5/10
$1.60 $1.63▲ +1.88%▲ +3.03%$1.72 (+7.50%)
Oct 9, 2026
18d ago
SC 13G/A
NEUTRAL ★ 3/10
$1.83 $1.52▼ −16.94%▼ −15.45%$1.72 (−6.01%)
Oct 8, 2026
19d ago
8-K
NEUTRAL ★ 5/10
$1.87 $1.36▼ −27.27%▼ −25.30%$1.72 (−8.02%)
Sep 17, 2026
5w ago
Insider Cluster
BULLISH ★ 5/10
$1.90 $1.81▼ −4.74%▼ −6.01%$1.72 (−9.47%)
Sep 9, 2026
6w ago
8-K
NEUTRAL ★ 5/10
$2.13 $1.82▼ −14.55%▼ −13.90%$1.72 (−19.25%)
Aug 29, 2026
8w ago
Press Release
MIXED ★ 7/10
$1.84 $2.05▲ +11.20%▲ +11.34%$1.72 (−6.52%)
Aug 10, 2026
11w ago
8-K
MIXED ★ 7/10
$1.38 $1.71▲ +24.36%▲ +24.41%$1.72 (+25.09%)
Aug 10, 2026
11w ago
Press Release
MIXED ★ 7/10
$1.38 $1.71▲ +24.36%▲ +24.41%$1.72 (+25.09%)
Showing 10 of 22

US Market Status

Market Closed — Opens Wed (< 1m)

Subscribe to SecBot

Get Real-Time SEC Filing Intelligence

Comprehensive SEC filing analysis delivered the moment filings hit EDGAR. Sentiment scoring, impact analysis, and actionable insights for every material event.

Create a free account Live analysis, Telegram alerts, watchlists and the MCP server for subscribers
Report published Oct 15, 2026